Blue Goo Pain Relief Gel provides fast-acting relief for all types of pain including muscle strains and sprains, arthritis and stiff joints, tendinitis, backaches, neckaches and headaches. For best results, use Blue Goo after sport activities to cool down muscles. And for your convenience, the 6oz squeezable bottle features our easy-to use dispenser for mess-free application.
4oz- For easy use. Get every last drop.
6oz- Easy to use squeezable bottle with dispensing cap for easy application; ideal for gym bags
32oz- Value size with dispensing pump- best value!
Out of stock
Menthol 2.5% (Topical analgesic)
CERTIFIED ORGANICALLY GROWN WHOLE LEAF ALOE VERA GEL, PURIFIED WATER, MSM (METHYLSULFONYLMETHANE), (11%) PURE EMU OIL, (5%) SD ALCOHOL 40, TRIETHANOLAMINE, CARBOMER, SORBITOL, METHYL SALICYLATE, SODIUM CHONDROITIN SULFATE, GLUCOSAMINE HCL, CAMPHOR, CHRYSANTHEMUM PARTHENIUM (FEVERFEW) EXTRACT, ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (MATRICARIA) EXTRACT, URTICA DIOICA (NETTLE) EXTRACT, HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) EXTRACT, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) EXTRACT, SALIX ALBA (WILLOW) BARK EXTRACT, CORIANDRUM SATIVUM (CORIANDER) EXTRACT, EUCALYPTUS, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, METHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, BLUE #1
Emu oil is a completely safe, 100% natural moisturizer and pain reliever. Emu oil is used in skin care and beauty products for the body, skin, nails, and hair; in pet products to reduce itchy skin from fleabites and to make a dull coat shine. Most importantly, emu oil can be used alone or combined with other ingredients to relieve pain. Emu oil contains no steroids or hormones, and is known for its normalizing abilities-it can slow down an over-performing body function or speed up one that is not performing well enough.
Emu oil can:
Penetrate through and condition multiple layers of skin, reduce swelling and muscle soreness, heal burns, wounds, injuries, minor cuts and scratches, prevent and reduce scarring by enhancing the skin’s growth activity, improve condition and rate of growth of hair, skin and nails, soothe discomfort from sunburns, insect bites, acne, eczema and rashes, help skin to withstand colder climates.
Characteristics of emu oil:
1. Emu oil is almost 100% triglyceride lipid. Triglycerides (a type of fatty compound) are abundant in human skin lipids, meaning that the composition of fatty acids in human skin is very similar to that of emu oil. This makes the absorption of emu oil into human skin faster and more effective.
2. It is high in oleic acid, which increases its ability to carry compounds through the skin.
3. It does not contain phospholipids, which make absorption more difficult. This absence of phospholipids makes emu oil highly penetrating and allows it to absorb through the skin more easily.